Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole
Published in: | Proceedings of 37th International Cosmic Ray Conference — PoS(ICRC2021) |
---|---|
Main Authors: | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , |
Format: | Article in Journal/Newspaper |
Language: | English |
Published: |
SISSA
2022
|
Subjects: | |
Online Access: | https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/record/848343 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/search?p=id:%22RWTH-2022-05971%22 |
id |
ftrwthaachenpubl:oai:publications.rwth-aachen.de:848343 |
---|---|
record_format |
openpolar |
institution |
Open Polar |
collection |
RWTH Aachen University: RWTH Publications |
op_collection_id |
ftrwthaachenpubl |
language |
English |
topic |
info:eu-repo/classification/ddc/530 IceCube: surface TeV cosmic radiation data acquisition electronics enhancement fibre hardware hybrid observatory photomultiplier: silicon pole radio wave: detector scintillation counter sensitivity |
spellingShingle |
info:eu-repo/classification/ddc/530 IceCube: surface TeV cosmic radiation data acquisition electronics enhancement fibre hardware hybrid observatory photomultiplier: silicon pole radio wave: detector scintillation counter sensitivity IceCube Collaboration Abbasi, Rasha An, Rui Fischer, Leander Fox, Derek B. Franckowiak, Anna Friedman, Elizabeth Fritz, Alexander Fürst, Philipp Gaisser, T. K. Gallagher, Jay Ganster, Erik Garcia, Alfonso Andeen, Karen Garrappa, Simone Gerhardt, L. Ghadimi, Ava Glaser, Christian Glauch, Theo Glusenkamp, Thorsten Goldschmidt, A. Gonzalez, Javier Goswami, Sreetama Grant, Darren Anderson, Tyler Grégoire, Timothée Griswold, Spencer Gunduz, Mehmet Günther, Christoph Haack, Christian Hallgren, Allan Halliday, R. Halve, Lasse Yannik Halzen, F. Ha Minh, Martin Anton, Gisela Hanson, Kael Hardin, John Harnisch, Alexander A. Haungs, Andreas Hauser, Simon Hebecker, Dustin Helbing, K. Henningsen, Felix Hettinger, Emma C. Hickford, Stephanie Arguelles, Carlos Hignight, Joshua Hill, Colton Hill, G. C. Hoffman, Kara Hoffmann, Ruth Hoinka, Tobias Hokanson-Fasig, Benjamin Hoshina, K. Huang, Feifei Huber, Matthias Ashida, Yosuke Huber, Thomas Hultqvist, Klas Hunnefeld, Mirco Hussain, Raamis In, Seongjin Iovine, Nadège Ishihara, Aya Jansson, Matti Japaridze, George Jeong, Minjin Axani, Spencer Jones, Ben Kang, Donghwa Kang, Woosik Kang, Xinyue Kappes, Alexander Kappesser, David Karg, Timo Karl, Martina Karle, A. Katz, U. Bai, Xinhua Kauer, M. Kellermann, Moritz Kelley, J. L. Kheirandish, Ali Kin, Ken'ichi Kintscher, Thomas Kiryluk, Joanna Klein, Spencer Koirala, Ramesh Kolanoski, Hermann Balagopal V., Aswathi Kontrimas, Tomas Kopke, Lutz Kopper, Claudio Kopper, Sandro Koskinen, D. J. Koundal, Paras Kovacevich, Michael Kowalski, Marek Kozynets, Tetiana Kun, Emma Barbano, Anastasia Maria Kurahashi, Naoko Lad, Neha Lagunas Gualda, Cristina Lanfranchi, Justin Larson, M. J. Lauber, Frederik Hermann Lazar, Jeffrey Lee, Jiwoong Leonard, Kayla Leszczyńska, Agnieszka Ackermann, Markus Barwick, S. W. Li, Yijia Lincetto, Massimiliano Liu, Qinrui Liubarska, Maria Lohfink, Elisa Lozano Mariscal, Cristian Jesus Lu, Lu Lucarelli, Francesco Ludwig, Andrew Luszczak, William Bastian, Benjamin Lyu, Yang Ma, Wing Yan Madsen, James Mahn, Kendall Makino, Yuya Mancina, Sarah Maris, Ioana Codrina Maruyama, Reina H. Mase, K. McElroy, Thomas Basu, Vedant McNally, Frank Mead, James Vincent Meagher, K. Medina, Andres Meier, Maximilian Meighen-Berger, Stephan Micallef, Jessie Mockler, Daniela Montaruli, Teresa Moore, Roger Baur, Sebastian Morse, R. Moulai, Marjon Naab, Richard Nagai, Ryo Naumann, Uwe Necker, Jannis Nguyen, Le Viet Niederhausen, Hans Nisa, Mehr Nowicki, Sarah Bay, R. C. Nygren, Dave Obertacke Pollmann, Anna Oehler, Marie Olivas, A. O'Sullivan, Erin Pandya, Hershal Pankova, Daria Park, Nahee Parker, Grant Paudel, Ek Narayan Beatty, J. J. Paul, Larissa Perez de los Heros, Carlos Peters, Lilly Peterson, Josh Philippen, Saskia Pieloth, Damian Pieper, Sarah Pittermann, Martin Pizzuto, A. Plum, M. Becker, K. H. Popovych, Yuiry Porcelli, Alessio Prado Rodriguez, Maria Price, P. Buford Pries, Brandom Przybylski, Gerald Raab, Christoph Raissi, Amirreza Rameez, Mohamed Rawlins, K. Becker Tjus, Julia Rea, Immacolata Carmen Rehman, Abdul Reichherzer, Patrick Reimann, René Renzi, Giovanni Resconi, Elisa Reusch, Simeon Rhode, Wolfgang Richman, Mike Riedel, Benedikt Bellenghi, Chiara Roberts, Ella Robertson, Sally Roellinghoff, Gerrit Rongen, Martin Rott, Carsten Ruhe, Tim Ryckbosch, Dirk Rysewyk Cantu, Devyn Safa, Ibrahim Saffer, Julian BenZvi, Segev Sanchez Herrera, Sebastian Sandrock, Alexander Sandroos, Joakim Santander, Marcos Sarkar, Subir Sarkar, Sourav Satalecka, Konstancja Scharf, Maximilian Karl Schaufel, Merlin Schieler, Harald Adams, Jenni Berley, D. Schindler, Sebastian Schlunder, P. Schmidt, Torsten Schneider, Austin Schneider, Judith Schröder, Frank G. Schumacher, Lisa Johanna Schwefer, Georg Sclafani, Steve Seckel, D. Bernardini, Elisa Seunarine, Surujhdeo Sharma, Ankur Shefali, Shefali Silva, Manuel Skrzypek, Barbara Smithers, Ben Snihur, Robert Soedingrekso, Jan Soldin, Dennis Spannfellner, Christian Besson, D. Z. Spiczak, Glenn Spiering, Christian Stachurska, Juliana Stamatikos, Michael Stanev, T. Stein, Robert Stettner, Jöran Benjamin Steuer, A. Stezelberger, T. Sturwald, Timo Binder, Gary Stuttard, Thomas Sullivan, G. W. Taboada, I. Tenholt, Frederik Ter-Antonyan, Samvel Tilav, S. Tischbein, Franziska Tollefson, Kirsten Tomankova, Lenka Tönnis, Christoph Bindig, Daniel Toscano, Simona Tosi, Delia Trettin, Alexander Tselengidou, Maria Tung, Chunfai Turcati, Andrea Turcotte-Tardif, Roxanne Turley, Colin Twagirayezu, Jean Pierre Ty, Bunheng Blaufuss, E. Unland Elorrieta, Martin Valtonen-Mattila, Nora Vandenbroucke, Justin van Eijndhoven, Nick Vannerom, David van Santen, Jakob Verpoest, Stef Vraeghe, Matthias Walck, C. Watson, Timothyblake Blot, Summer Weaver, Chris Weigel, Philip Weindl, Andreas Weiss, Matthew Weldert, Jan Wendt, Chris Werthebach, Johannes Weyrauch, Mark Whitehorn, Nathan Wiebusch, Christopher Boddenberg, Matthias Williams, Dawn Wolf, Martin Woschnagg, Kurt Wrede, Gerrit Wulff, Johan Xu, Xianwu Xu, Yiqian Yanez, Juan Pablo Yoshida, S. Yu, Shiqi Bontempo, Federico Yuan, Tianlu Zhang, Zelong Borowka, Jürgen Aguilar, Juanan Boser, S. Botner, Olga Böttcher, Jakob Bourbeau, Etienne Bradascio, Federica Braun, J. Bron, Stephanie Brostean-Kaiser, Jannes Browne, Sally-Ann Burgman, Alexander Ahlers, M. Burley, Ryan Busse, Raffaela Campana, Michael Carnie-Bronca, Erin Chen, Chujie Chirkin, Dmitry Choi, Koun Clark, Brian Clark, Kenneth Classen, Lew Ahrens, Maryon Coleman, Alan Collin, Gabriel Conrad, J. M. Coppin, Paul Correa, Pablo Cowen, D. F. Cross, R. Dappen, Christian Dave, Pranav DE CLERCQ, Catherine Alispach, Cyril Martin DeLaunay, James Dembinski, Hans Deoskar, Kunal De Ridder, Sam Desai, Abhishek Desiati, Paolo de Vries, Krijn de Wasseige, Gwenhaël De With, Meike DeYoung, Tyce Alves Junior, Antonio Augusto Dharani, Sukeerthi Diaz, Alejandro Diaz-Velez, Juan Carlos Dittmer, Markus Dujmovic, Hrvoje Dunkman, Matt DuVernois, Michael Dvorak, Emily Ehrhardt, Thomas Eller, Philipp Amin, Najia Moureen Binte Engel, Ralph Erpenbeck, Hannah Evans, John Evenson, P. A. Fan, Kwok Lung Fazely, A. R. Fiedlschuster, Sebastian Fienberg, Aaron Filimonov, Kirill Finley, Chad Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole |
topic_facet |
info:eu-repo/classification/ddc/530 IceCube: surface TeV cosmic radiation data acquisition electronics enhancement fibre hardware hybrid observatory photomultiplier: silicon pole radio wave: detector scintillation counter sensitivity |
format |
Article in Journal/Newspaper |
author |
IceCube Collaboration Abbasi, Rasha An, Rui Fischer, Leander Fox, Derek B. Franckowiak, Anna Friedman, Elizabeth Fritz, Alexander Fürst, Philipp Gaisser, T. K. Gallagher, Jay Ganster, Erik Garcia, Alfonso Andeen, Karen Garrappa, Simone Gerhardt, L. Ghadimi, Ava Glaser, Christian Glauch, Theo Glusenkamp, Thorsten Goldschmidt, A. Gonzalez, Javier Goswami, Sreetama Grant, Darren Anderson, Tyler Grégoire, Timothée Griswold, Spencer Gunduz, Mehmet Günther, Christoph Haack, Christian Hallgren, Allan Halliday, R. Halve, Lasse Yannik Halzen, F. Ha Minh, Martin Anton, Gisela Hanson, Kael Hardin, John Harnisch, Alexander A. Haungs, Andreas Hauser, Simon Hebecker, Dustin Helbing, K. Henningsen, Felix Hettinger, Emma C. Hickford, Stephanie Arguelles, Carlos Hignight, Joshua Hill, Colton Hill, G. C. Hoffman, Kara Hoffmann, Ruth Hoinka, Tobias Hokanson-Fasig, Benjamin Hoshina, K. Huang, Feifei Huber, Matthias Ashida, Yosuke Huber, Thomas Hultqvist, Klas Hunnefeld, Mirco Hussain, Raamis In, Seongjin Iovine, Nadège Ishihara, Aya Jansson, Matti Japaridze, George Jeong, Minjin Axani, Spencer Jones, Ben Kang, Donghwa Kang, Woosik Kang, Xinyue Kappes, Alexander Kappesser, David Karg, Timo Karl, Martina Karle, A. Katz, U. Bai, Xinhua Kauer, M. Kellermann, Moritz Kelley, J. L. Kheirandish, Ali Kin, Ken'ichi Kintscher, Thomas Kiryluk, Joanna Klein, Spencer Koirala, Ramesh Kolanoski, Hermann Balagopal V., Aswathi Kontrimas, Tomas Kopke, Lutz Kopper, Claudio Kopper, Sandro Koskinen, D. J. Koundal, Paras Kovacevich, Michael Kowalski, Marek Kozynets, Tetiana Kun, Emma Barbano, Anastasia Maria Kurahashi, Naoko Lad, Neha Lagunas Gualda, Cristina Lanfranchi, Justin Larson, M. J. Lauber, Frederik Hermann Lazar, Jeffrey Lee, Jiwoong Leonard, Kayla Leszczyńska, Agnieszka Ackermann, Markus Barwick, S. W. Li, Yijia Lincetto, Massimiliano Liu, Qinrui Liubarska, Maria Lohfink, Elisa Lozano Mariscal, Cristian Jesus Lu, Lu Lucarelli, Francesco Ludwig, Andrew Luszczak, William Bastian, Benjamin Lyu, Yang Ma, Wing Yan Madsen, James Mahn, Kendall Makino, Yuya Mancina, Sarah Maris, Ioana Codrina Maruyama, Reina H. Mase, K. McElroy, Thomas Basu, Vedant McNally, Frank Mead, James Vincent Meagher, K. Medina, Andres Meier, Maximilian Meighen-Berger, Stephan Micallef, Jessie Mockler, Daniela Montaruli, Teresa Moore, Roger Baur, Sebastian Morse, R. Moulai, Marjon Naab, Richard Nagai, Ryo Naumann, Uwe Necker, Jannis Nguyen, Le Viet Niederhausen, Hans Nisa, Mehr Nowicki, Sarah Bay, R. C. Nygren, Dave Obertacke Pollmann, Anna Oehler, Marie Olivas, A. O'Sullivan, Erin Pandya, Hershal Pankova, Daria Park, Nahee Parker, Grant Paudel, Ek Narayan Beatty, J. J. Paul, Larissa Perez de los Heros, Carlos Peters, Lilly Peterson, Josh Philippen, Saskia Pieloth, Damian Pieper, Sarah Pittermann, Martin Pizzuto, A. Plum, M. Becker, K. H. Popovych, Yuiry Porcelli, Alessio Prado Rodriguez, Maria Price, P. Buford Pries, Brandom Przybylski, Gerald Raab, Christoph Raissi, Amirreza Rameez, Mohamed Rawlins, K. Becker Tjus, Julia Rea, Immacolata Carmen Rehman, Abdul Reichherzer, Patrick Reimann, René Renzi, Giovanni Resconi, Elisa Reusch, Simeon Rhode, Wolfgang Richman, Mike Riedel, Benedikt Bellenghi, Chiara Roberts, Ella Robertson, Sally Roellinghoff, Gerrit Rongen, Martin Rott, Carsten Ruhe, Tim Ryckbosch, Dirk Rysewyk Cantu, Devyn Safa, Ibrahim Saffer, Julian BenZvi, Segev Sanchez Herrera, Sebastian Sandrock, Alexander Sandroos, Joakim Santander, Marcos Sarkar, Subir Sarkar, Sourav Satalecka, Konstancja Scharf, Maximilian Karl Schaufel, Merlin Schieler, Harald Adams, Jenni Berley, D. Schindler, Sebastian Schlunder, P. Schmidt, Torsten Schneider, Austin Schneider, Judith Schröder, Frank G. Schumacher, Lisa Johanna Schwefer, Georg Sclafani, Steve Seckel, D. Bernardini, Elisa Seunarine, Surujhdeo Sharma, Ankur Shefali, Shefali Silva, Manuel Skrzypek, Barbara Smithers, Ben Snihur, Robert Soedingrekso, Jan Soldin, Dennis Spannfellner, Christian Besson, D. Z. Spiczak, Glenn Spiering, Christian Stachurska, Juliana Stamatikos, Michael Stanev, T. Stein, Robert Stettner, Jöran Benjamin Steuer, A. Stezelberger, T. Sturwald, Timo Binder, Gary Stuttard, Thomas Sullivan, G. W. Taboada, I. Tenholt, Frederik Ter-Antonyan, Samvel Tilav, S. Tischbein, Franziska Tollefson, Kirsten Tomankova, Lenka Tönnis, Christoph Bindig, Daniel Toscano, Simona Tosi, Delia Trettin, Alexander Tselengidou, Maria Tung, Chunfai Turcati, Andrea Turcotte-Tardif, Roxanne Turley, Colin Twagirayezu, Jean Pierre Ty, Bunheng Blaufuss, E. Unland Elorrieta, Martin Valtonen-Mattila, Nora Vandenbroucke, Justin van Eijndhoven, Nick Vannerom, David van Santen, Jakob Verpoest, Stef Vraeghe, Matthias Walck, C. Watson, Timothyblake Blot, Summer Weaver, Chris Weigel, Philip Weindl, Andreas Weiss, Matthew Weldert, Jan Wendt, Chris Werthebach, Johannes Weyrauch, Mark Whitehorn, Nathan Wiebusch, Christopher Boddenberg, Matthias Williams, Dawn Wolf, Martin Woschnagg, Kurt Wrede, Gerrit Wulff, Johan Xu, Xianwu Xu, Yiqian Yanez, Juan Pablo Yoshida, S. Yu, Shiqi Bontempo, Federico Yuan, Tianlu Zhang, Zelong Borowka, Jürgen Aguilar, Juanan Boser, S. Botner, Olga Böttcher, Jakob Bourbeau, Etienne Bradascio, Federica Braun, J. Bron, Stephanie Brostean-Kaiser, Jannes Browne, Sally-Ann Burgman, Alexander Ahlers, M. Burley, Ryan Busse, Raffaela Campana, Michael Carnie-Bronca, Erin Chen, Chujie Chirkin, Dmitry Choi, Koun Clark, Brian Clark, Kenneth Classen, Lew Ahrens, Maryon Coleman, Alan Collin, Gabriel Conrad, J. M. Coppin, Paul Correa, Pablo Cowen, D. F. Cross, R. Dappen, Christian Dave, Pranav DE CLERCQ, Catherine Alispach, Cyril Martin DeLaunay, James Dembinski, Hans Deoskar, Kunal De Ridder, Sam Desai, Abhishek Desiati, Paolo de Vries, Krijn de Wasseige, Gwenhaël De With, Meike DeYoung, Tyce Alves Junior, Antonio Augusto Dharani, Sukeerthi Diaz, Alejandro Diaz-Velez, Juan Carlos Dittmer, Markus Dujmovic, Hrvoje Dunkman, Matt DuVernois, Michael Dvorak, Emily Ehrhardt, Thomas Eller, Philipp Amin, Najia Moureen Binte Engel, Ralph Erpenbeck, Hannah Evans, John Evenson, P. A. Fan, Kwok Lung Fazely, A. R. Fiedlschuster, Sebastian Fienberg, Aaron Filimonov, Kirill Finley, Chad |
author_facet |
IceCube Collaboration Abbasi, Rasha An, Rui Fischer, Leander Fox, Derek B. Franckowiak, Anna Friedman, Elizabeth Fritz, Alexander Fürst, Philipp Gaisser, T. K. Gallagher, Jay Ganster, Erik Garcia, Alfonso Andeen, Karen Garrappa, Simone Gerhardt, L. Ghadimi, Ava Glaser, Christian Glauch, Theo Glusenkamp, Thorsten Goldschmidt, A. Gonzalez, Javier Goswami, Sreetama Grant, Darren Anderson, Tyler Grégoire, Timothée Griswold, Spencer Gunduz, Mehmet Günther, Christoph Haack, Christian Hallgren, Allan Halliday, R. Halve, Lasse Yannik Halzen, F. Ha Minh, Martin Anton, Gisela Hanson, Kael Hardin, John Harnisch, Alexander A. Haungs, Andreas Hauser, Simon Hebecker, Dustin Helbing, K. Henningsen, Felix Hettinger, Emma C. Hickford, Stephanie Arguelles, Carlos Hignight, Joshua Hill, Colton Hill, G. C. Hoffman, Kara Hoffmann, Ruth Hoinka, Tobias Hokanson-Fasig, Benjamin Hoshina, K. Huang, Feifei Huber, Matthias Ashida, Yosuke Huber, Thomas Hultqvist, Klas Hunnefeld, Mirco Hussain, Raamis In, Seongjin Iovine, Nadège Ishihara, Aya Jansson, Matti Japaridze, George Jeong, Minjin Axani, Spencer Jones, Ben Kang, Donghwa Kang, Woosik Kang, Xinyue Kappes, Alexander Kappesser, David Karg, Timo Karl, Martina Karle, A. Katz, U. Bai, Xinhua Kauer, M. Kellermann, Moritz Kelley, J. L. Kheirandish, Ali Kin, Ken'ichi Kintscher, Thomas Kiryluk, Joanna Klein, Spencer Koirala, Ramesh Kolanoski, Hermann Balagopal V., Aswathi Kontrimas, Tomas Kopke, Lutz Kopper, Claudio Kopper, Sandro Koskinen, D. J. Koundal, Paras Kovacevich, Michael Kowalski, Marek Kozynets, Tetiana Kun, Emma Barbano, Anastasia Maria Kurahashi, Naoko Lad, Neha Lagunas Gualda, Cristina Lanfranchi, Justin Larson, M. J. Lauber, Frederik Hermann Lazar, Jeffrey Lee, Jiwoong Leonard, Kayla Leszczyńska, Agnieszka Ackermann, Markus Barwick, S. W. Li, Yijia Lincetto, Massimiliano Liu, Qinrui Liubarska, Maria Lohfink, Elisa Lozano Mariscal, Cristian Jesus Lu, Lu Lucarelli, Francesco Ludwig, Andrew Luszczak, William Bastian, Benjamin Lyu, Yang Ma, Wing Yan Madsen, James Mahn, Kendall Makino, Yuya Mancina, Sarah Maris, Ioana Codrina Maruyama, Reina H. Mase, K. McElroy, Thomas Basu, Vedant McNally, Frank Mead, James Vincent Meagher, K. Medina, Andres Meier, Maximilian Meighen-Berger, Stephan Micallef, Jessie Mockler, Daniela Montaruli, Teresa Moore, Roger Baur, Sebastian Morse, R. Moulai, Marjon Naab, Richard Nagai, Ryo Naumann, Uwe Necker, Jannis Nguyen, Le Viet Niederhausen, Hans Nisa, Mehr Nowicki, Sarah Bay, R. C. Nygren, Dave Obertacke Pollmann, Anna Oehler, Marie Olivas, A. O'Sullivan, Erin Pandya, Hershal Pankova, Daria Park, Nahee Parker, Grant Paudel, Ek Narayan Beatty, J. J. Paul, Larissa Perez de los Heros, Carlos Peters, Lilly Peterson, Josh Philippen, Saskia Pieloth, Damian Pieper, Sarah Pittermann, Martin Pizzuto, A. Plum, M. Becker, K. H. Popovych, Yuiry Porcelli, Alessio Prado Rodriguez, Maria Price, P. Buford Pries, Brandom Przybylski, Gerald Raab, Christoph Raissi, Amirreza Rameez, Mohamed Rawlins, K. Becker Tjus, Julia Rea, Immacolata Carmen Rehman, Abdul Reichherzer, Patrick Reimann, René Renzi, Giovanni Resconi, Elisa Reusch, Simeon Rhode, Wolfgang Richman, Mike Riedel, Benedikt Bellenghi, Chiara Roberts, Ella Robertson, Sally Roellinghoff, Gerrit Rongen, Martin Rott, Carsten Ruhe, Tim Ryckbosch, Dirk Rysewyk Cantu, Devyn Safa, Ibrahim Saffer, Julian BenZvi, Segev Sanchez Herrera, Sebastian Sandrock, Alexander Sandroos, Joakim Santander, Marcos Sarkar, Subir Sarkar, Sourav Satalecka, Konstancja Scharf, Maximilian Karl Schaufel, Merlin Schieler, Harald Adams, Jenni Berley, D. Schindler, Sebastian Schlunder, P. Schmidt, Torsten Schneider, Austin Schneider, Judith Schröder, Frank G. Schumacher, Lisa Johanna Schwefer, Georg Sclafani, Steve Seckel, D. Bernardini, Elisa Seunarine, Surujhdeo Sharma, Ankur Shefali, Shefali Silva, Manuel Skrzypek, Barbara Smithers, Ben Snihur, Robert Soedingrekso, Jan Soldin, Dennis Spannfellner, Christian Besson, D. Z. Spiczak, Glenn Spiering, Christian Stachurska, Juliana Stamatikos, Michael Stanev, T. Stein, Robert Stettner, Jöran Benjamin Steuer, A. Stezelberger, T. Sturwald, Timo Binder, Gary Stuttard, Thomas Sullivan, G. W. Taboada, I. Tenholt, Frederik Ter-Antonyan, Samvel Tilav, S. Tischbein, Franziska Tollefson, Kirsten Tomankova, Lenka Tönnis, Christoph Bindig, Daniel Toscano, Simona Tosi, Delia Trettin, Alexander Tselengidou, Maria Tung, Chunfai Turcati, Andrea Turcotte-Tardif, Roxanne Turley, Colin Twagirayezu, Jean Pierre Ty, Bunheng Blaufuss, E. Unland Elorrieta, Martin Valtonen-Mattila, Nora Vandenbroucke, Justin van Eijndhoven, Nick Vannerom, David van Santen, Jakob Verpoest, Stef Vraeghe, Matthias Walck, C. Watson, Timothyblake Blot, Summer Weaver, Chris Weigel, Philip Weindl, Andreas Weiss, Matthew Weldert, Jan Wendt, Chris Werthebach, Johannes Weyrauch, Mark Whitehorn, Nathan Wiebusch, Christopher Boddenberg, Matthias Williams, Dawn Wolf, Martin Woschnagg, Kurt Wrede, Gerrit Wulff, Johan Xu, Xianwu Xu, Yiqian Yanez, Juan Pablo Yoshida, S. Yu, Shiqi Bontempo, Federico Yuan, Tianlu Zhang, Zelong Borowka, Jürgen Aguilar, Juanan Boser, S. Botner, Olga Böttcher, Jakob Bourbeau, Etienne Bradascio, Federica Braun, J. Bron, Stephanie Brostean-Kaiser, Jannes Browne, Sally-Ann Burgman, Alexander Ahlers, M. Burley, Ryan Busse, Raffaela Campana, Michael Carnie-Bronca, Erin Chen, Chujie Chirkin, Dmitry Choi, Koun Clark, Brian Clark, Kenneth Classen, Lew Ahrens, Maryon Coleman, Alan Collin, Gabriel Conrad, J. M. Coppin, Paul Correa, Pablo Cowen, D. F. Cross, R. Dappen, Christian Dave, Pranav DE CLERCQ, Catherine Alispach, Cyril Martin DeLaunay, James Dembinski, Hans Deoskar, Kunal De Ridder, Sam Desai, Abhishek Desiati, Paolo de Vries, Krijn de Wasseige, Gwenhaël De With, Meike DeYoung, Tyce Alves Junior, Antonio Augusto Dharani, Sukeerthi Diaz, Alejandro Diaz-Velez, Juan Carlos Dittmer, Markus Dujmovic, Hrvoje Dunkman, Matt DuVernois, Michael Dvorak, Emily Ehrhardt, Thomas Eller, Philipp Amin, Najia Moureen Binte Engel, Ralph Erpenbeck, Hannah Evans, John Evenson, P. A. Fan, Kwok Lung Fazely, A. R. Fiedlschuster, Sebastian Fienberg, Aaron Filimonov, Kirill Finley, Chad |
author_sort |
IceCube Collaboration |
title |
Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole |
title_short |
Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole |
title_full |
Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole |
title_fullStr |
Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole |
title_full_unstemmed |
Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole |
title_sort |
development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the south pole |
publisher |
SISSA |
publishDate |
2022 |
url |
https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/record/848343 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/search?p=id:%22RWTH-2022-05971%22 |
op_coverage |
DE |
genre |
South pole |
genre_facet |
South pole |
op_source |
Proceedings of Science 395, 225 (2022). doi:10.22323/1.395.0225 special issue: "37th International Cosmic Ray Conference : ICRC2021 : 12-23 July 2021 : Berlin, Germany - Online / Editorial Board: Alexander Kappes, Institut für Kernphysik, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, D-48149 Münster, Germany Bianca Keilhauer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Astroparticle Physics (IAP)" 37. International Cosmic Ray Conference, ICRC 2021, Berlin, Germany, 2021-07-15 - 2021-07-22 |
op_relation |
info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/doi/10.18154/RWTH-2022-05971 info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/issn/1824-8039 info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/doi/10.22323/1.395.0225 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/record/848343 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/search?p=id:%22RWTH-2022-05971%22 |
op_rights |
info:eu-repo/semantics/openAccess |
op_doi |
https://doi.org/10.22323/1.395.022510.18154/RWTH-2022-05971 |
container_title |
Proceedings of 37th International Cosmic Ray Conference — PoS(ICRC2021) |
container_start_page |
225 |
_version_ |
1781068083371180032 |
spelling |
ftrwthaachenpubl:oai:publications.rwth-aachen.de:848343 2023-10-29T02:40:09+01:00 Development of a scintillation and radio hybrid detector array at the South Pole IceCube Collaboration Abbasi, Rasha An, Rui Fischer, Leander Fox, Derek B. Franckowiak, Anna Friedman, Elizabeth Fritz, Alexander Fürst, Philipp Gaisser, T. K. Gallagher, Jay Ganster, Erik Garcia, Alfonso Andeen, Karen Garrappa, Simone Gerhardt, L. Ghadimi, Ava Glaser, Christian Glauch, Theo Glusenkamp, Thorsten Goldschmidt, A. Gonzalez, Javier Goswami, Sreetama Grant, Darren Anderson, Tyler Grégoire, Timothée Griswold, Spencer Gunduz, Mehmet Günther, Christoph Haack, Christian Hallgren, Allan Halliday, R. Halve, Lasse Yannik Halzen, F. Ha Minh, Martin Anton, Gisela Hanson, Kael Hardin, John Harnisch, Alexander A. Haungs, Andreas Hauser, Simon Hebecker, Dustin Helbing, K. Henningsen, Felix Hettinger, Emma C. Hickford, Stephanie Arguelles, Carlos Hignight, Joshua Hill, Colton Hill, G. C. Hoffman, Kara Hoffmann, Ruth Hoinka, Tobias Hokanson-Fasig, Benjamin Hoshina, K. Huang, Feifei Huber, Matthias Ashida, Yosuke Huber, Thomas Hultqvist, Klas Hunnefeld, Mirco Hussain, Raamis In, Seongjin Iovine, Nadège Ishihara, Aya Jansson, Matti Japaridze, George Jeong, Minjin Axani, Spencer Jones, Ben Kang, Donghwa Kang, Woosik Kang, Xinyue Kappes, Alexander Kappesser, David Karg, Timo Karl, Martina Karle, A. Katz, U. Bai, Xinhua Kauer, M. Kellermann, Moritz Kelley, J. L. Kheirandish, Ali Kin, Ken'ichi Kintscher, Thomas Kiryluk, Joanna Klein, Spencer Koirala, Ramesh Kolanoski, Hermann Balagopal V., Aswathi Kontrimas, Tomas Kopke, Lutz Kopper, Claudio Kopper, Sandro Koskinen, D. J. Koundal, Paras Kovacevich, Michael Kowalski, Marek Kozynets, Tetiana Kun, Emma Barbano, Anastasia Maria Kurahashi, Naoko Lad, Neha Lagunas Gualda, Cristina Lanfranchi, Justin Larson, M. J. Lauber, Frederik Hermann Lazar, Jeffrey Lee, Jiwoong Leonard, Kayla Leszczyńska, Agnieszka Ackermann, Markus Barwick, S. W. Li, Yijia Lincetto, Massimiliano Liu, Qinrui Liubarska, Maria Lohfink, Elisa Lozano Mariscal, Cristian Jesus Lu, Lu Lucarelli, Francesco Ludwig, Andrew Luszczak, William Bastian, Benjamin Lyu, Yang Ma, Wing Yan Madsen, James Mahn, Kendall Makino, Yuya Mancina, Sarah Maris, Ioana Codrina Maruyama, Reina H. Mase, K. McElroy, Thomas Basu, Vedant McNally, Frank Mead, James Vincent Meagher, K. Medina, Andres Meier, Maximilian Meighen-Berger, Stephan Micallef, Jessie Mockler, Daniela Montaruli, Teresa Moore, Roger Baur, Sebastian Morse, R. Moulai, Marjon Naab, Richard Nagai, Ryo Naumann, Uwe Necker, Jannis Nguyen, Le Viet Niederhausen, Hans Nisa, Mehr Nowicki, Sarah Bay, R. C. Nygren, Dave Obertacke Pollmann, Anna Oehler, Marie Olivas, A. O'Sullivan, Erin Pandya, Hershal Pankova, Daria Park, Nahee Parker, Grant Paudel, Ek Narayan Beatty, J. J. Paul, Larissa Perez de los Heros, Carlos Peters, Lilly Peterson, Josh Philippen, Saskia Pieloth, Damian Pieper, Sarah Pittermann, Martin Pizzuto, A. Plum, M. Becker, K. H. Popovych, Yuiry Porcelli, Alessio Prado Rodriguez, Maria Price, P. Buford Pries, Brandom Przybylski, Gerald Raab, Christoph Raissi, Amirreza Rameez, Mohamed Rawlins, K. Becker Tjus, Julia Rea, Immacolata Carmen Rehman, Abdul Reichherzer, Patrick Reimann, René Renzi, Giovanni Resconi, Elisa Reusch, Simeon Rhode, Wolfgang Richman, Mike Riedel, Benedikt Bellenghi, Chiara Roberts, Ella Robertson, Sally Roellinghoff, Gerrit Rongen, Martin Rott, Carsten Ruhe, Tim Ryckbosch, Dirk Rysewyk Cantu, Devyn Safa, Ibrahim Saffer, Julian BenZvi, Segev Sanchez Herrera, Sebastian Sandrock, Alexander Sandroos, Joakim Santander, Marcos Sarkar, Subir Sarkar, Sourav Satalecka, Konstancja Scharf, Maximilian Karl Schaufel, Merlin Schieler, Harald Adams, Jenni Berley, D. Schindler, Sebastian Schlunder, P. Schmidt, Torsten Schneider, Austin Schneider, Judith Schröder, Frank G. Schumacher, Lisa Johanna Schwefer, Georg Sclafani, Steve Seckel, D. Bernardini, Elisa Seunarine, Surujhdeo Sharma, Ankur Shefali, Shefali Silva, Manuel Skrzypek, Barbara Smithers, Ben Snihur, Robert Soedingrekso, Jan Soldin, Dennis Spannfellner, Christian Besson, D. Z. Spiczak, Glenn Spiering, Christian Stachurska, Juliana Stamatikos, Michael Stanev, T. Stein, Robert Stettner, Jöran Benjamin Steuer, A. Stezelberger, T. Sturwald, Timo Binder, Gary Stuttard, Thomas Sullivan, G. W. Taboada, I. Tenholt, Frederik Ter-Antonyan, Samvel Tilav, S. Tischbein, Franziska Tollefson, Kirsten Tomankova, Lenka Tönnis, Christoph Bindig, Daniel Toscano, Simona Tosi, Delia Trettin, Alexander Tselengidou, Maria Tung, Chunfai Turcati, Andrea Turcotte-Tardif, Roxanne Turley, Colin Twagirayezu, Jean Pierre Ty, Bunheng Blaufuss, E. Unland Elorrieta, Martin Valtonen-Mattila, Nora Vandenbroucke, Justin van Eijndhoven, Nick Vannerom, David van Santen, Jakob Verpoest, Stef Vraeghe, Matthias Walck, C. Watson, Timothyblake Blot, Summer Weaver, Chris Weigel, Philip Weindl, Andreas Weiss, Matthew Weldert, Jan Wendt, Chris Werthebach, Johannes Weyrauch, Mark Whitehorn, Nathan Wiebusch, Christopher Boddenberg, Matthias Williams, Dawn Wolf, Martin Woschnagg, Kurt Wrede, Gerrit Wulff, Johan Xu, Xianwu Xu, Yiqian Yanez, Juan Pablo Yoshida, S. Yu, Shiqi Bontempo, Federico Yuan, Tianlu Zhang, Zelong Borowka, Jürgen Aguilar, Juanan Boser, S. Botner, Olga Böttcher, Jakob Bourbeau, Etienne Bradascio, Federica Braun, J. Bron, Stephanie Brostean-Kaiser, Jannes Browne, Sally-Ann Burgman, Alexander Ahlers, M. Burley, Ryan Busse, Raffaela Campana, Michael Carnie-Bronca, Erin Chen, Chujie Chirkin, Dmitry Choi, Koun Clark, Brian Clark, Kenneth Classen, Lew Ahrens, Maryon Coleman, Alan Collin, Gabriel Conrad, J. M. Coppin, Paul Correa, Pablo Cowen, D. F. Cross, R. Dappen, Christian Dave, Pranav DE CLERCQ, Catherine Alispach, Cyril Martin DeLaunay, James Dembinski, Hans Deoskar, Kunal De Ridder, Sam Desai, Abhishek Desiati, Paolo de Vries, Krijn de Wasseige, Gwenhaël De With, Meike DeYoung, Tyce Alves Junior, Antonio Augusto Dharani, Sukeerthi Diaz, Alejandro Diaz-Velez, Juan Carlos Dittmer, Markus Dujmovic, Hrvoje Dunkman, Matt DuVernois, Michael Dvorak, Emily Ehrhardt, Thomas Eller, Philipp Amin, Najia Moureen Binte Engel, Ralph Erpenbeck, Hannah Evans, John Evenson, P. A. Fan, Kwok Lung Fazely, A. R. Fiedlschuster, Sebastian Fienberg, Aaron Filimonov, Kirill Finley, Chad DE 2022 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/record/848343 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/search?p=id:%22RWTH-2022-05971%22 eng eng SISSA info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/doi/10.18154/RWTH-2022-05971 info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/issn/1824-8039 info:eu-repo/semantics/altIdentifier/doi/10.22323/1.395.0225 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/record/848343 https://publications.rwth-aachen.de/search?p=id:%22RWTH-2022-05971%22 info:eu-repo/semantics/openAccess Proceedings of Science 395, 225 (2022). doi:10.22323/1.395.0225 special issue: "37th International Cosmic Ray Conference : ICRC2021 : 12-23 July 2021 : Berlin, Germany - Online / Editorial Board: Alexander Kappes, Institut für Kernphysik, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, D-48149 Münster, Germany Bianca Keilhauer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Institute for Astroparticle Physics (IAP)" 37. International Cosmic Ray Conference, ICRC 2021, Berlin, Germany, 2021-07-15 - 2021-07-22 info:eu-repo/classification/ddc/530 IceCube: surface TeV cosmic radiation data acquisition electronics enhancement fibre hardware hybrid observatory photomultiplier: silicon pole radio wave: detector scintillation counter sensitivity info:eu-repo/semantics/article info:eu-repo/semantics/publishedVersion 2022 ftrwthaachenpubl https://doi.org/10.22323/1.395.022510.18154/RWTH-2022-05971 2023-10-01T22:56:39Z Article in Journal/Newspaper South pole RWTH Aachen University: RWTH Publications Proceedings of 37th International Cosmic Ray Conference — PoS(ICRC2021) 225 |